Alumni Events

Class Parties

Reunion festivities do not have to end once events on campus have concluded. Continue the celebration by attending class parties organized by your Class Representatives. Scroll down to find the date, time and location of your class party.

Class Parties and Off-Campus Celebrations

Classes of 1951-68
Please join us at the Pioneer Spartans Dinner.
Friday, September 27, 6-8 p.m.
Bowen Arts Center
Please RSVP Melody Harman.

Class of 1969
Class activities organized by Josh Harrison.
Friday, September 27, 7:30 p.m.
Hosted by Mary Bachman Burke and Alan Fenton
2204 Townes Lane
Austin, TX 78703

Please bring a bottle of wine or beverage to share.

Saturday, September 27, 11:30 a.m.
Meet in the lobby bar of the Renaissance Hotel for lunch there or at the Oasis.

Saturday, September 27, after the barbecue on The Hill.
Hosted by Jane Dryden Louis '69 and Jack Louis
4100 Edwards Mountain Drive
Austin, TX 78731

Please bring a beverage to share.

Class of 1974
Class activities organized by Ann Rhodes McMeans.
Friday, September 27, Time TBD
County Line on Bee Caves on Friday 

Saturday, September 28, after Barbecue on campus
Party hosted by David Smith
4204 Farhills Drive
Austin, TX 78731

Class of 1979
Class party organized by Melanie Felger Joseph.
Saturday, September 28, Time - TBD (after the barbeque).
Hosted by Thomas Twombly
605 Bellevue Pl
Austin, TX 78705

Class of 1984
Class party organized by Suzanne Cantarino Pfeiffer.
Friday, September 27, 7:30 - 10:30 p.m.
Hosted by Suzanne Cantarino Pfeiffer
6606 Mesa Drive
Austin, TX 78731

Class of 1989
Activities organized by Jonathan Quander.
Friday, September 27, 9 p.m. - Midnight
Casual Class Gathering - Late 80s and early 90 are welcome to join.
Speakeasy 
412 Congress Ave
Austin, TX 78707
 
Saturday, September 28, 8-11 p.m.
Class Party 
Hosted by Laura and Ken Cho
1115 Wild Basin Ledge
Austin, TX 78746

Requesting a $25 contribution per guest to help defray expenses. Surplus funds will be donated to St. Stephen's.
Venmo - @Jonathan-Quander
PayPal - paypal.me/JonathanQuander

Class of 1994
Class party organized by Catherine Cook Weiss.
Friday, September 27, 7 p.m.
The Dogwood at the Domain

Class of 1999
RSVP Becky Hollis Diffen
Friday, September 27, 6 p.m.
Rosewood 

Saturday, September 28, 8 p.m.
Nightcap

Class of 2004
Class party organized by Eric Neuhaus.
Friday, September 27, 7:30 p.m.
Kitty Cohen's
2211 Webberville Road
Austin, TX 78702

Class of 2009
Saturday, September 28, 8 p.m.
Class party organized by Chantal Strassburger.
Austin Beer Garden 
1305 W Oltorf St
Austin, TX 78704

Class of 2014
Class party organized by Jaclyn Horton.
Friday, September 27, 6 - 8 p.m.
Lazarus Brewery  
1902 E 6th St, Austin, TX 78702

LGBTQ+ Happy Hour
Hosted by Virginia Talley
Friday, September 27, 4 - 7 p.m.
4411 Avenue B
Austin, TX 78751

Check Out Who's Coming!

List of 8 items.

  • 1950-59

    1952 
    Conrad Derdeyn '52

    1955
    Stuart Purdy '55
    Lynne Storm '55 

    1958
    Jeannette Schaleben Cook '58

    1959
    Charlie Sumners '59 and Robin Sumners

  • 1960-69

    1960
    Lucy Page Allen '60
    Joan Berry Bird '60 and Larry Bird
    Pat Fatter Black '60

    1961
    Pat McLean '61 and Rose Thomas

    1962
    Aline McAshan Gaubert '62 and Paul Gaubert

    1963
    Jace Phillips '63 and Cynthia Phillips

    1964
    Louis Henna '64 and Marci Henna
    Rocky McAshan '64
    Edith Powell Reed '64
    Toby Sackton '64
    Arthur Wright '64 and Janet Wright
    Bart Wulff '64 and Bonnie Wulff

    1965
    David Hoster '65 and Terrie Champion Hoster

    1966
    Robert Sumners '66 and Tina Sumners

    1967
    Jack O'Quin '67 and Karen O'Quin

    1968
    Molly Dougherty '68

    1969
    Jim Gregston '69 and Sherry Gregston
    Vicky Williams Harrison '69 and Josh Harrison '69
    Richard Miller '69 
    Anne Johnson Moultrie '69 and Ralph Moultrie
    Sarah Johnson Entenmann '69
    David Loiseaux '69 and Karen Loiseuax
    Andy MacLellan '69 and June MacLellan
    Terry Seelinger '69 

  • 1970-79

    1970
    Lou Porter Bailey '71 and Scott Bailey Jr. '70

    1971
    Kathryn Miller Anderson '71
    Lou Porter Bailey '71 and Scott Bailey Jr. '70
    Chris Butler '71
    Mark Clark '71
    Polly Brown Davies '71 and William Davies
    Chris Gee '71
    Robert George '71
    Rudy Green '71 and Joyce Christian
    Larry Jones '71
    Clare Leddy '71
    Fred Myers '71
    Julie Buckthal Person '71
    Gwin Steph '71

    1972
    James Smith '72

    1973
    Katherine Brogan Enyart '73

    1974
    John Foster '74 and Lynn Foster
    Val Runge '74
    Ann Rhodes McMeans '74 
    David Smith '74
    Paul Talbot '74 and Laura Talbot

    1979
    Melanie Felger Joseph '79
    Stephen Long '79
    Steve Pais '79
    Lisa Rhodes '79
    Nancy Vaden-Kiernan '79
    Alison Whiddon '79
  • 1980-89

    1982
    Chris Caselli '82 and Colleen Hynes

    1983
    Tony Yen '83 and Summer Yen, Charles and Orion Yen

    1984
    Mary Jackson '84 and Lee Handford
    Susan McCrary Gretzinger '84
    Suzanne Catarino Pfeiffer '84
    David Rider '94 and Jenifer Martin-Rider
    Ashok Sudarshan '84 and Luellen Sudarshan
    John Waid '84

    1986
    Ricky Green '86 
    Miranda Grieder '86 and David Cochran and Liam Cochran
    Emily Hummel '86

    1988
    Patricia Henna Rowe '89 and Mark Rowe '88 

    1989
    Tom Balestrery '89
    Angela Vacek Castano '89
    Laura Scanlan Cho '89 and Ken Cho, Eliza Cho
    Molly Sentell Haile '89
    Jon Michelson '89
    Jenny Cook Purcell '89 and GA Purcell '91
    Jonathan Quander '89 and Bethel Quander
    Patricia Henna Rowe '89 and Mark Rowe '88 
    Stacy Hamilton Wester '89


  • 1990-99

    1991
    Jenny Cook Purcell '89 and GA Purcell '91

    1993
    Davis Baldwin '93 

    1994
    Amanda Bennett '94 and Shannon Martin
    Rose Koransky '94; Adam, Eliana and Max Koransky
    Sam Ferris '94
    Travis Greig '94 and Brett Greig, Lottie and Thea Greig
    Maggie Phillips '94
    Ann Warner-Ault '94
    Catherine Cook Weiss '94 and Jordan Weiss

    1996
    Kate Bentsen Henrichson '96 and Harper Henrichson

    1999
    Shani Armbruster '99
    Eric Camp '99
    Mackenzie Martin Cook '99 and Josh Cook
    Rebecca Hollis Diffen '99 and Daniel Diffen '99
    Julie Pandya Dosher '99 and Matthew Dosher, Ethan Dosher
    Suzannah Phillips Srinivasan '99 and Karthik Srinivasan, Sonia and Sachin Srinivasan
    Terra James Tucker '99 and John Tucker '99, Tyla Tucker
    Elizabeth Wermer '99


  • 2000-09

    2002
    Sara Gill '02

    2003
    Brandt Tullis '03 and Lindsey Tullis

    2004
    Mallory Boyle '04 and Thomas Frake '05
    Emily McCullar '04
    Eric Neuhaus '04

    2005
    Kathleen Ayres '05

    2009
    Candace Bloomstrand '09 
    J.J. Botha '09 and Caroline Litchfield
    Adam Long '09
    Nicole Martin '09
    Adrienne McCarty '09
    Chetan Panda '09
    Rachel Reznick '09
    Chantal Strasburger '09
    Lucy Wagner '09



  • 2010-19

    2014
    Alex Lin '14
  • Faculty and Staff

    Christine Aubrey
    Cynthia Bartek
    Hayden Blood
    Sherry Buchanan
    Chris Caselli '82 
    Laurel Eskridge
    Kim Garey
    Rebecca Gibbs
    Melody Harman
    Jan Hines
    Danielle Horton
    Colleen Hynes
    Jenny Huth
    Troy Lanier
    Judy Mullinix
    Miriam Murtuza
    Michelle Geo Olmstead
    G.P. and Marlexa Phillips, Trey and Sydni Phillips
    Joanna Sarrett
    Sarah Todd
    Eileen Wilson

Michelle Geo Olmstead
molmstead@sstx.org
(512) 327-1213 x124

We send event invitations and alumni news via email. We do not want you to miss out! Visit our Class News page to submit or update your contact information.
Address: 6500 St. Stephen's Dr., Austin, TX 78746
Phone: (512) 327-1213